EN ▾
Create key
per 1M input tokens$0.15
Output tokens / 1M$0.50
token context100,000
trial credit$0.50
requests per minute300

https://api.openrouterapipricing.com/v1uncensored

Uncensored API Alternative

OpenRouter api pricing: uncensored alternative

Get an uncensored LLM via a pure OpenAI-compatible API. Pay only $0.15 per 1M input tokens with our transparent openrouter API pricing model.

Create keyView documentation

  • 100,000 token context window
  • Crypto top-ups from $20
  • No subscription fees ever

Test with a single call

curl https://api.openrouterapipricing.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "uncensored",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "get me the price per token for the largest model"}]
  }'
$0.15per 1M input tokens
$0.50Output tokens / 1M
100,000token context
$0.50trial credit
300requests per minute

Features included

Single uncensored model

Run one dedicated uncensored API model without multi-vendor routing complexity.

OpenAI compatible

Drop into existing SDKs by changing base_url and the API key.

Streaming with SSE

Receive real-time tokens and track usage in the final chunk.

Function calling support

Use tools, tool_choice, and json_object for structured data output.

No expiration credit

Prepaid tokens never expire and errors incur no charge.

Simple crypto payments

Top up via USDT or USDC with bonus credits on larger amounts.

Setup process

Sign up instantly

Create an account with Google or email in seconds.

Get your key

Receive your single active API key immediately on the dashboard.

Start generating

Send requests to the chat-completions endpoint and receive text.

Community projects

High-volume chatbots

Serve uncensored responses for adult or unrestricted niche applications.

Research inference

Analyze large contexts without content refusals for security or fiction.

Agent workflows

Integrate reliable JSON output and function calling into your agents.

Cost-sensitive projects

Avoid monthly fees and pay strictly for actual token usage.

DeepSeek, Ollama, and Poe: What developers actually ask

OpenRouter markup and Ollama overhead often inflate costs compared to direct hosting. Poe’s point system creates blurred pricing that rarely matches token-accurate usage. Providers frequently change rates for models like DeepSeek or Qwen, so you must verify current numbers. We offer a single uncensored model at $0.15 per million input tokens with no subscriptions. This eliminates routing complexity and ensures transparent, predictable billing for high-volume inference workloads.

The 6-step checklist for choosing an uncensored provider

Verify your provider charges strictly for real token usage with no subscriptions or hidden markups.

  1. Endpoint compatibility: Confirm the service uses standard /v1/chat/completions for easy SDK migration.
  2. Input/Output ratios: Ensure input tokens are priced reasonably; many routers inflate these costs.
  3. Context window: Check if the limit supports your largest prompts without truncation.
  4. Refusal policy: Confirm lawful adult content is permitted and not silently blocked.
  5. Payment flexibility: Prefer providers accepting crypto for privacy and global access.
  6. Error handling: Verify that failed requests do not consume your prepaid credit.

openrouter API pricing compared: concrete use cases

Our uncensored API charges $0.15 per million input tokens and $0.50 per million output tokens, eliminating complex routing markups.

  • High-volume inference: Prepaid credit never expires, reducing long-term overhead.
  • Niche workloads: Stream via SSE with real-time token usage tracking.
  • Unrestricted generation: One model handles NSFW and controversial topics without refusal fees.

Worked cost examples: token arithmetic and savings

Concrete token costs

Your uncensored API pricing scales strictly by usage. A 10k input and 1k output request costs $0.0015 plus $0.0005, totaling $0.002. High-volume developers save significantly because errors remain free. Prepaid credit never expires, so unused funds persist for future inference needs. This model eliminates subscription waste while ensuring you pay only for actual token consumption.

Migrate from OpenAI or OpenRouter in three steps

Switch your client code to our uncensored endpoint in minutes. Update your base_url to HTTPS://api.openrouterapipricing.com/v1 and swap the model ID for "uncensored." That is all you need to do to start generating text without refusals.

Steps

  1. Generate a key via Google or email.
  2. Paste the key into your existing SDK configuration.
  3. Send requests to the same chat/completions endpoint.

Streaming, JSON mode, and tools work exactly as expected. Your infrastructure stays the same.

How it works: from signup to first token

Create your account instantly via Google or email to receive your API key immediately. Top up prepaid credit using USDT or USDC to begin. Send your first request to the /v1/chat/completions endpoint. Receive text output without content refusals. Start generating uncensored content in minutes.

Common questions

What is openrouter API pricing for an uncensored model?

Our uncensored API charges $0.15 per 1M input tokens and $0.50 per 1M output tokens. Errors and refusals incur zero cost. This transparent structure eliminates hidden fees, making it ideal for developers seeking predictable, usage-based billing for NSFW chatbot workloads.

Which payment methods do you accept?

Crypto only: USDT on TRC20 or USDC on Base, any whole amount from $20 to $500. Bonus credit applies from $50.

Which payment methods are accepted for topping up?

We accept USDT (TRC20) and USDC (Base) only. Minimum top-ups range from $20 to $500.

Can I use standard OpenAI SDKs with this API?

Yes. Our endpoint is fully OpenAI-compatible, supporting standard parameters like temperature and top_p. You simply update your base_url to our server. This allows seamless migration from OpenRouter or OpenAI without rewriting your client code or integration logic.

What is the maximum context window for requests?

The model supports a 100,000-token context window for combined input and output. However, maximum output per request is capped at 16,000 tokens. This balance allows deep context retention while maintaining efficient token consumption for high-volume, unrestricted text generation tasks.

Are prompts used to train the model?

No. Your prompts are not used for training. We prioritize privacy by keeping inference data separate from model improvement. This ensures your proprietary or sensitive NSFW content remains private, addressing common concerns among developers using this service for commercial applications.

Get your key now

Sign up, grab the key, and point your client to our endpoint. That is all there is to it.

Create key